Japanese Players by League

πŸ‡§πŸ‡ͺ

Jupiler Pro League

Japanese Players: 20 across 7 clubs

Japanese Players

Genk

KV Kortrijk

OH Leuven

Royal Antwerp

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise

Sint-Truiden

Westerlo

League Standings

πŸ‡―πŸ‡΅ = Japanese player(s) at this club

PosTeamPWDLPts
1Genk30215468
2Club Brugge30178559
3Union SG301510555
4Anderlecht30156951
5Antwerp301210846
6Gent301112745
7Standard Liège301091139
8Mechelen301081238
9Westerlo301071337
10Charleroi301071337
11OH Leuven30813937
12Dender EH30881432
13Cercle Brugge307111232
14Sint-Truiden307101331
15Kortrijk30751826
16Beerschot30391818

All Standings β†’

Where to watch the Jupiler Pro League in Japan

DAZN

DAZN streams the Belgian league live (the official page does not say whether it is every match; e.g. Matchday 9, Club Brugge vs Sint-Truiden on October 26). The 2026-27 season (started August 7, 2026) is also on ABEMA de DAZN, the DAZN package inside ABEMA.

DAZN Standard: Β₯4,200/month, or an annual plan at Β₯32,000 paid upfront or Β₯3,200/month. ABEMA de DAZN (DAZN inside ABEMA): Β₯3,800/month, Β₯30,000/year paid upfront, or an annual plan paid monthly at Β₯3,000/month (Β₯36,000 over 12 months). All prices include tax, as of October 2026.

Checked: October 22, 2026 Β· Source: DAZN official page (Belgian league listed in Standard; prices), DAZN official TV schedule (posted 2026-10-20), ABEMA official ABEMA de DAZN league list

Visit the official DAZN site

BS10 (free satellite TV)

BS10 broadcasts Sint-Truidense VV matches free nationwide. The club has many Japanese players. The official page does not say whether it is every match.

Free

Checked: October 22, 2026 Β· Source: BS10 official Sint-Truiden page ("BS10 also broadcasts Sint-Truidense VV (STVV) matches")

Visit the official BS10 site

Prices are in Japanese yen and are for viewers in Japan. Services and prices can change, so please check the official site before signing up.

Related Links